5 Parsons Green Depot
33-35 Parsons Green Lane
London    SW6 4HH
View on map

It's Back, The Winter Bouldering League 2017/18

With 5 new categories, better prizes, new holds and an atmosphere like no other climbing wall, this seasons WBL is going to be a big one...

PLUS... The overall winners of the WBL will receive a cash prize. (Only your top four scores will count towards your overall score)

WBL 2017/18 Line Up...

  • Round 1 - October 5th
  • Round 2 - November 9th
  • Round 3 - December 7th
  • Round 4 - January 11th
  • Round 5 (final round) - February 15th

Get your score card online for just £2 or £3 on the night.

5 NEW Categories...

Male
- Open (less than 2 years climbing experiance)
- Advanced (more than 2 year climbing experiance)

Female
- Open (less than 2 years climbing experiance)
- Advanced (more than 2 year climbing experiance)

Junior 
(14s and under)

Whats involved? 

  • 35 Problems ranging from V0 to V8 
  • 3 Crazy circus problems ranging from jumping through a foam noodle, wrestling with a punch bag, skipping across the wall, swinging on an old shipping rope and many many more...
  • Lots of prizes
  • Moon board prizes
  • And an atmosphere like no other

The score board so far...

Remember! It's your 4 best score's which count to your overall score.

Advanced Male

Advanced Male

Position

Name

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Total

#1

Galanin, Mikhail

980

860

1840

#2

Abrahams, Felix Louis Barke

700

750

1450

#3

Soligo, Christophe

780

580

1360

#4

Swarbrigg, Jack

690

460

1150

#5

Mcfadden, Phillip

580

450

1030

#6

Franceys, Will

1010

1010

#7

Guida, George

940

940

#8

Foster, William

890

890

#9

Golpe, Ivan

870

870

#10

Alex Kingston

850

850

#10

Titterington, Matt

840

840

#11

Mathers, Paul

450

390

840

#12

Thompson, James

830

830

#13

Koch, Alastair John

820

820

#14

Le vee, Ronan

820

820

#15

Tan, Kenneth

810

810

#16

How, Nick

760

760

#17

Fitzsimons, Paul

750

750

#18

Shaw, Harry John

750

750

#19

Holt, Lucas

680

680

#20

Wheale, Theo

620

620

#21

Farquet, Daniel

570

570

#22

May, Jake

490

490

#23

Martineau, Didier

440

440

#24

Skeoch, Henry

420

420

#25

Cook, James

360

360

#26

Poon, Derek

330

330

#27

Lentzos, Nicholas

100

100

Advanced Female

Advanced Female

Position

Name

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Total

#4

Giorgi, Sabina

850

850

1700

#1

Fell, Emily

830

700

1530

#2

Isaeva, Iuliia Shukhratovna

760

540

1300

#3

Soligo, Anna

990

990

#5

Maycock, Sian

790

790

#6

Raafat, Kian

530

530

#7

Widdicombe, Amy Taylor

420

420

#8

Bergstrom, Moa

410

410

Open Male

Open Male

Position

Name

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Total

#1

Paprokyj, Jan

1150

1060

2210

#2

Petersen, Jonas Holm

990

1060

2050

#3

Thurgood, Mike

940

1090

2030

#4

Cheng, Danny

1030

930

1960

#5

Werner, Andrew

940

940

1880

#6

Godart, Antoine

740

960

1700

#7

Lunardon, Luigi

760

880

1640

#8

Maljkovic, Milan

1270

1270

#9

Liguori, Alessandro

570

660

1230

#10

Jones, Richard

440

690

1130

#11

Beanland, Matthew

1110

1110

#11

Silinskas, Andrius

590

520

1110

#12

Brown, Adam

1080

1080

#13

How, Nick

1050

1050

#14

Russell-Wilks, Peter

470

570

1040

#15

Garcia-vega, Diego

1010

1010

#16

Bernasconi, Fabio

900

900

#17

Honan, Ben

390

500

890

#18

Madeley, Rob

860

860

#19

Al-hussona, Amar

810

810

#20

Chaves, Luis

790

790

#21

Vascellari, Andrea

720

720

#21

Wreford, Guy

720

720

#22

Alasfour, Yousef

690

690

#23

Abrams, Ciaran

660

660

#24

Barre, Victor

650

650

#25

Buchanan, Alexander McKenzie

630

630

#26

Khan, Ben

410

410

#27

Richardson, Paul

290

290

#28

Howard, Chris

180

180

#29

Popplewell, Andrew

110

110

Open Female

Open Female

Position

Name

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Total

#1

Bullmore, Hannah

670

620

1290

#2

Martin Alonso, Aldara

560

500

1060

#3

Puerta, Marta

470

530

1000

#4

Bryceson, Antonia

410

500

910

#5

Latanauskatie, Liucija

510

390

900

#6

Clews, Lisa

620

620

#7

Zakharchenko, Alona

590

590

#8

Raafat, Kian

580

580

#9

Moberly, Charlotte

480

480

#10

Izzy Everington

450

450

Junior U14

Junior U14

Position

Name

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Total

#1

Alice Brown

770

780

1550

#2

Maxwell, Poppy

760

760

Advanced Combined

Advanced Combined

Position

Name

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Total

#1

Galanin, Mikhail

980

860

1840

#2

Giorgi, Sabina

850

850

1700

#3

Fell, Emily

830

700

1530

#4

Abrahams, Felix Louis Barke

700

750

1450

#5

Soligo, Christophe

780

580

1360

#6

Isaeva, Iuliia Shukhratovna

760

540

1300

#7

Swarbrigg, Jack

690

460

1150

#8

Mcfadden, Phillip

580

450

1030

#9

Franceys, Will

1010

1010

#10

Soligo, Anna

990

990

#11

Guida, George

940

940

#12

Foster, William

890

890

#13

Golpe, Ivan

870

870

#14

Alex Kingston

850

850

#14

Titterington, Matt

840

840

#15

Mathers, Paul

450

390

840

#16

Thompson, James

830

830

#16

Koch, Alastair John

820

820

#17

Le vee, Ronan

820

820

#18

Tan, Kenneth

810

810

#19

Maycock, Sian

790

790

#20

How, Nick

760

760

#20

Fitzsimons, Paul

750

750

#21

Shaw, Harry John

750

750

#22

Holt, Lucas

680

680

#23

Wheale, Theo

620

620

#24

Farquet, Daniel

570

570

#25

Raafat, Kian

530

530

#26

May, Jake

490

490

#27

Martineau, Didier

440

440

#28

Skeoch, Henry

420

420

#28

Widdicombe, Amy Taylor

420

420

#29

Bergstrom, Moa

410

410

#30

Cook, James

360

360

#31

Poon, Derek

330

330

#32

Lentzos, Nicholas

100

100

Open Combined

Open Combined

Position

Name

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Total

#1

Paprokyj, Jan

1150

1060

2210

#2

Petersen, Jonas Holm

990

1060

2050

#3

Thurgood, Mike

940

1090

2030

#4

Cheng, Danny

1030

930

1960

#5

Werner, Andrew

940

940

1880

#6

Godart, Antoine

740

960

1700

#7

Lunardon, Luigi

760

880

1640

#8

Alice Brown

770

780

1550

#9

Bullmore, Hannah

670

620

1290

#10

Maljkovic, Milan

1270

1270

#11

Liguori, Alessandro

570

660

1230

#12

Jones, Richard

440

690

1130

#13

Beanland, Matthew

1110

1110

#13

Silinskas, Andrius

590

520

1110

#14

Brown, Adam

1080

1080

#15

Martin Alonso, Aldara

560

500

1060

#16

How, Nick

1050

1050

#17

Russell-Wilks, Peter

470

570

1040

#18

Garcia-vega, Diego

1010

1010

#19

Puerta, Marta

470

530

1000

#20

Bryceson, Antonia

410

500

910

#21

Bernasconi, Fabio

900

900

#21

Latanauskatie, Liucija

510

390

900

#22

Honan, Ben

390

500

890

#23

Madeley, Rob

860

860

#24

Al-hussona, Amar

810

810

#25

Chaves, Luis

790

790

#26

Maxwell, Poppy

760

760

#27

Vascellari, Andrea

720

720

#27

Wreford, Guy

720

720

#28

Alasfour, Yousef

690

690

#29

Abrams, Ciaran

660

660

#30

Barre, Victor

650

650

#31

Buchanan, Alexander McKenzie

630

630

#32

Clews, Lisa

620

620

#33

Zakharchenko, Alona

590

590

#34

Raafat, Kian

580

580

#35

Moberly, Charlotte

480

480

#36

Izzy Everington

450

450

#37

Khan, Ben

410

410

#38

Richardson, Paul

290

290

#39

Howard, Chris

180

180

#40

Popplewell, Andrew

110

110